SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

Class B 2006 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 11/04/2006                              

Location: Leavitt Area HS, Turner ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

 

  Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Class B Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hilary Maxim              JR Old Town                6:24.8    19:55.4    1
  2 Emily Attwood             FR Cape Elizabeth          6:30.0    20:11.4    2
  3 Lacey Cartier             07 York X-Country          6:30.8    20:14.1    3
  4 Heather Spurling          SO Mount Desert            6:32.7    20:20.0    4
  5 Megan Nealey              JR Belfast High School     6:35.8    20:29.7    5
  6 Hannah Saunders           SO Caribou High School     6:37.6    20:35.3    6
  7 Erin Gross                JR Cape Elizabeth          6:38.7    20:38.5    7
  8 Cynthia Hunter            SR Waterville              6:38.9    20:39.2    8
  9 Tabitha Titzer               Lake Region             6:39.3    20:40.6
 10 Jenny Monsulick           JR Maranacook              6:40.7    20:44.7    9
 11 Kim Spencer               FR John Bapst              6:41.5    20:47.3   10
 12 Adrea Piazza              FR John Bapst              6:42.3    20:49.8   11
 13 Jessica Swanson           FR Mount Desert            6:43.9    20:54.7   12
 14 Jami-Lin Williams         SR Waterville              6:45.8    21:00.8   13
 15 Eliza Tibbits             SR Old Town                6:46.4    21:02.6   14
 16 Madeline Grygiel          JR Falmouth                6:48.0    21:07.4   15
 17 Taylor Burr               FR Maranacook              6:48.0    21:07.5   16
 18 Hannah Bard               JR Waterville              6:51.2    21:17.4   17
 19 Mariah Staires               Fryeburg Academy        6:51.2    21:17.5   18
 20 Reaha Goyetche            10 York X-Country          6:51.8    21:19.2   19
 21 Molly Carl                09 York X-Country          6:52.1    21:20.4   20
 22 Anna Makaretz             JR Yarmouth                6:52.5    21:21.6
 23 Liela Banks               SR Mount Desert            6:52.8    21:22.4   21
 24 Lindsay Dinsmore             Lincoln Academy         6:53.2    21:23.6
 25 Chelsea Jordan            07 York X-Country          6:55.1    21:29.5   22
 26 Sue Falt                  SR Mount Desert            6:56.2    21:33.0   23
 27 Marisa Turesky            SO Cape Elizabeth          6:57.0    21:35.6   24
 28 Mackenzie Curtis          FR Mount Desert            6:58.1    21:38.9   25
 29 Hannah Doss               FR Cape Elizabeth          7:02.1    21:51.4   26
 30 Emily Atwood                 Fryeburg Academy        7:05.6    22:02.1   27
 31 Emily Harriman            SO Maranacook              7:05.6    22:02.1   28
 32 Caitlin Pomeroy           SO Cape Elizabeth          7:05.8    22:02.7   29
 33 Erin Thomas               JR Presque Isle            7:05.8    22:02.9   30
 34 Amanda Ohmeis             SR Mount Desert            7:05.9    22:03.1   31
 35 Grace Miller                 Fryeburg Academy        7:06.6    22:05.4   32
 36 Eliza Williams               Greely High School      7:08.7    22:11.8   33
 37 Marita Stressenger        SO Cape Elizabeth          7:08.7    22:11.8   34
 38 Kristina Stephens         SR Caribou High School     7:09.7    22:15.0   35
 39 Emily Follo               JR Falmouth                7:10.4    22:17.2   36
 40 Lily Maderia              FR Mount Desert            7:10.7    22:18.1   37
 41 Allison Hall                 Greely High School      7:11.1    22:19.3   38
 42 Catie Lepage                 Greely High School      7:11.1    22:19.3   39
 43 Alice Berry               SR Maranacook              7:13.6    22:27.0   40
 44 Kasey Eaton               JR Medomak Valley          7:13.6    22:27.1
 45 Ashleigh Madden           JR Old Town                7:14.7    22:30.6   41
 46 Annie Boardman            07 York X-Country          7:15.0    22:31.3   42
 47 Maren Askins              JR John Bapst              7:15.8    22:34.0   43
 48 Amanda Slack              SR Cape Elizabeth          7:16.8    22:37.0   44
 49 Rebecca Paquette          JR Leavitt                 7:17.9    22:40.4
 50 Francesca D'Alfonso       FR Falmouth                7:18.0    22:40.9   45
 51 Robin Bosse               SR John Bapst              7:19.1    22:44.1   46
 52 Krista Buck               SO Presque Isle            7:19.6    22:45.8   47
 53 Amy Siebert               SR Waterville              7:19.8    22:46.3   48
 54 Holly Binette             JR John Bapst              7:20.5    22:48.5   49
 55 Monique Boutin            10 York X-Country          7:20.8    22:49.3   50
 56 Katie Jacobs              SO Waterville              7:21.0    22:50.0   51
 57 Kathleen McGowan          JR Falmouth                7:21.2    22:50.6   52
 58 Kourtney Bonsey           JR Falmouth                7:23.4    22:57.4   53
 59 Lyvia Gaewsky             SR Maranacook              7:25.8    23:04.8   54
 60 Erin Coonahan                Greely High School      7:26.4    23:06.8   55
 61 Isabel Burgess               Greely High School      7:27.2    23:09.2   56
 62 Anna Boots                   Greely High School      7:27.3    23:09.7   57
 63 Kerri Grant                  Greely High School      7:27.8    23:11.0   58
 64 Eve Jordan                JR John Bapst              7:28.5    23:13.5   59
 65 Julia Brown               FR Presque Isle            7:28.7    23:13.9   60
 66 Lauren Keane              JR Old Town                7:28.7    23:14.1   61
 67 Sarah Tozier              JR Falmouth                7:29.9    23:17.5   62
 68 Sarah Hannes                 Fryeburg Academy        7:29.9    23:17.6   63
 69 Grace Normann             SR Belfast High School     7:30.1    23:18.3   64
 70 Jerica Fox                FR Presque Isle            7:31.5    23:22.6   65
 71 Charlotte Thurston        SR Belfast High School     7:34.2    23:30.9   66
 72 Jillian Nealey            SO Belfast High School     7:36.5    23:38.3   67
 73 Kate Goodness             SO Old Town                7:36.8    23:39.0   68
 74 Catherine Nurse           SO Maranacook              7:37.1    23:39.9   69
 75 Mollie Hammond            SR Waterville              7:37.5    23:41.3   70
 76 Kylie Vallee              08 York X-Country          7:37.8    23:42.4   71
 77 Caroline Freeman          JR Presque Isle            7:38.5    23:44.4   72
 78 Anna French               JR Belfast High School     7:40.6    23:51.0   73
 79 Alice Bennett             SR Falmouth                7:45.4    24:06.0   74
 80 Katie Ouellette           SO Caribou High School     7:46.3    24:08.6   75
 81 Brianna Classen              Fryeburg Academy        7:48.7    24:16.3   76
 82 Erin Vasil                SR Belfast High School     7:54.5    24:34.1   77
 83 Caroline Robe             JR Waterville              7:57.2    24:42.6   78
 84 Janelle Gagnon            JR Caribou High School     7:58.9    24:47.9   79
 85 Kate Fogler               FR John Bapst              8:05.9    25:09.6   80
 86 Molly Segee               SO Old Town                8:10.3    25:23.2   81
 87 Hannah DeAngelis          JR Maranacook              8:11.0    25:25.3   82
 88 Brianna Mills             JR Old Town                8:11.2    25:25.9   83
 89 Ariel Perry                  Fryeburg Academy        8:12.5    25:29.9   84
 90 Kelsey Allen                 Fryeburg Academy        8:19.3    25:51.3   85
 91 Allyson Hessert           JR Caribou High School     8:19.9    25:53.1   86
 92 Ria Saunders              SR Caribou High School     8:20.1    25:53.6   87
 93 Liz Blair                 JR Belfast High School     8:26.0    26:12.1   88
 94 Kaysie Pelletier          FR Caribou High School     8:30.4    26:25.8   89
 95 Katie Buob                SR Presque Isle            8:36.7    26:45.1   90
 96 Lydia Brown               JR Presque Isle            8:37.3    26:47.2   91
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 
   1 Mt. Desert Island H. S.      85    4   12   21   23   25   31   37
      Total Time:  1:45:49.00
         Average:    21:09.80
   2 Cape Elizabeth               88    2    7   24   26   29   34   44
      Total Time:  1:46:19.60
         Average:    21:15.92
   3 York X-Country              106    3   19   20   22   42   50   71
      Total Time:  1:46:54.50
         Average:    21:22.90
   4 Waterville High School      137    8   13   17   48   51   70   78
      Total Time:  1:48:33.70
         Average:    21:42.74
   5 Maranacook Community Scho   147    9   16   28   40   54   69   82
      Total Time:  1:49:26.10
         Average:    21:53.22
   6 John Bapst High School      159   10   11   43   46   49   59   80
      Total Time:  1:49:43.70
         Average:    21:56.74
   7 Old Town High School        185    1   14   41   61   68   81   83
      Total Time:  1:50:21.70
         Average:    22:04.34
   8 Falmouth High School        201   15   36   45   52   53   62   74
      Total Time:  1:51:53.50
         Average:    22:22.70
   9 Fryeburg Academy            216   18   27   32   63   76   84   85
      Total Time:  1:52:58.90
         Average:    22:35.78
  10 Greely High School          221   33   38   39   55   56   57   58
      Total Time:  1:53:06.40
         Average:    22:37.28
  11 Presque Isle High School    274   30   47   60   65   72   90   91
      Total Time:  1:55:09.60
         Average:    23:01.92
  12 Belfast High School         275    5   64   66   67   73   77   88
      Total Time:  1:54:48.20
         Average:    22:57.64
  13 Caribou High School         281    6   35   75   79   86   87   89
      Total Time:  1:57:39.90
         Average:    23:31.98

                       

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007