Maine High School XC

 

Class C  2005 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/29/2005                               Location: Leavitt Area High School, Turner ME                                           Distance: 5k

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________  
  1 Zoe Filliter                 North Yarmouth          6:38.6   20:38.35    1
  2 Renee LaFlamme               Mattanawcook            6:38.8   20:38.84    2
  3 Kelsy Nichols                Freeport                6:43.7   20:54.12    3
  4 Lucy Garrec                  Freeport                6:45.8   21:00.64    4
  5 Betsy Critchfield            Waynflete School        6:47.8   21:06.95    5
  6 Casey McCloskey              Mattanawcook            6:51.0   21:16.92    6
  7 Danielle Hebert              Madison                 6:53.4   21:24.35
  8 Tess Crain                   Waynflete School        6:53.8   21:25.49    7
  9 Magen Ellis                  Hall-Dale               6:54.6   21:28.06    8
 10 Abby Samuelson               Freeport                6:56.1   21:32.68    9
 11 Amy Hobson                   Monmouth Academy        6:57.2   21:36.02   10
 12 Brianne Bailey               Telstar                 6:59.9   21:44.43   11
 13 Holly Whitney                Waynflete School        7:01.0   21:47.87   12
 14 Jana Larlee                  Mattanawcook            7:01.7   21:50.02   13
 15 adele Espy                   Waynflete School        7:03.0   21:54.03   14
 16 Moira Yoe                    North Yarmouth          7:04.1   21:57.37   15
 17 Jenifer DeNormandie          Telstar                 7:05.2   22:00.78   16
 18 Stephany Perkins             Monmouth Academy        7:05.3   22:01.38   17
 19 Andrea Goodrich              Freeport                7:05.8   22:02.68   18
 20 Bonnie Johnson               Freeport                7:05.9   22:03.06   19
 21 Amy Miller                   North Yarmouth          7:08.2   22:10.23   20
 22 Molly Sulsa                  Freeport                7:08.4   22:10.98   21
 23 Liz Mulkeen                  Winthrop                7:08.5   22:11.03
 24 Shannon Marden               Foxcroft Academy        7:11.2   22:19.65   22
 25 Caroline Davis               Freeport                7:12.5   22:23.63   23
 26 Rachel Torrey                Woodland                7:13.1   22:25.40   24
 27 Brooke Harris                Lee Academy             7:13.5   22:26.60   25
 28 Abi Ruksznis                 Foxcroft Academy        7:13.8   22:27.67   26
 29 Helen Pottle                 Shead High School       7:16.2   22:35.07
 30 Lindsay Scirica              Monmouth Academy        7:17.1   22:37.79   27
 31 Cathy Johnston               Bucksport               7:18.4   22:41.99
 32 Kerstin Grenier              Monmouth Academy        7:19.7   22:45.92   28
 33 Shelly Hanson                Foxcroft Academy        7:20.6   22:48.73   29
 34 Amanda Gifford               Lee Academy             7:21.8   22:52.43   30
 35 Katie Murphy                 Woodland                7:22.2   22:53.62   31
 36 Hannah Ruhl                  Mattanawcook            7:22.6   22:54.84   32
 37 Becca Irwin                  Monmouth Academy        7:23.9   22:58.96   33
 38 Aarika Ritchie               Lee Academy             7:26.2   23:06.03   34
 39 Emily Masi                   Monmouth Academy        7:26.3   23:06.41   35
 40 Kerri Harris                 Lee Academy             7:26.9   23:08.27   36
 41 Amanda Williams              Washington Academy      7:27.3   23:09.61
 42 Jacqueline Moors             Lee Academy             7:29.6   23:16.64   37
 43 Melanie McInnis              Monmouth Academy        7:30.7   23:20.20   38
 44 Annie Cho                    Foxcroft Academy        7:31.1   23:21.28   39
 45 Kayla Pelletier              Lisbon High School      7:33.8   23:29.68
 46 Ruby Jennings                Hall-Dale               7:34.2   23:30.93   40
 47 Amber Oldfield               Foxcroft Academy        7:37.7   23:41.95   41
 48 Zoe Jennings                 Hall-Dale               7:38.8   23:45.17   42
 49 Viviane Abecassis            George Stevens          7:39.0   23:45.86
 50 Katie Styczynski             Hall-Dale               7:39.7   23:48.23   43
 51 Mary Burns                   Washington Academy      7:40.1   23:49.45
 52 Ariel Howes                  Hall-Dale               7:41.6   23:54.14   44
 53 Bethany O'Neil               Telstar                 7:44.1   24:01.75   45
 54 Zoe Sobel                    Waynflete School        7:44.8   24:04.00   46
 55 Carrie Mallett               Lee Academy             7:50.6   24:22.00   47
 56 Kristin Lawrence             North Yarmouth          7:57.8   24:44.45   48
 57 Katelyn Brown                Hall-Dale               8:03.0   25:00.34   49
 58 Katlyn Keane                 Telstar                 8:06.4   25:11.06   50
 59 Nina Whitney                 Waynflete School        8:07.1   25:13.11   51
 60 Brittany Bourgeois           Hall-Dale               8:07.4   25:14.19   52
 61 Kim Lauro                    Telstar                 8:29.6   26:22.99   53
 62 Joanna Fricke                Foxcroft Academy        8:35.3   26:40.96   54
 63 Julie-Marie Quattrocchi      North Yarmouth          8:39.4   26:53.48   55
 64 Kim Thurlow                  Lee Academy             8:40.4   26:56.63   56
 65 Ashley Oliver                Woodland                8:40.5   26:57.13   57
 66 Lacey Gillespie              Woodland                8:46.0   27:14.19   58
 67 Amelia McDermott             Foxcroft Academy        8:46.4   27:15.45   59
 68 Gena Clark                   Woodland                8:48.5   27:21.95   60
 69 Morgan McPhail               Mattanawcook            8:49.0   27:23.43   61
 70 Laura Gribbell               North Yarmouth          8:49.2   27:24.00   62
 71 Anna Edwards                 Waynflete School        8:55.2   27:42.82   63
 72 Ali White                    North Yarmouth          9:07.8   28:21.85   64

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Freeport High School         53    3    4    9   18   19   21   23
      Total Time:  1:47:33.18
         Average:    21:30.64
   2 Waynflete School             84    5    7   12   14   46   51   63
      Total Time:  1:50:18.34
         Average:    22:03.67
   3 Mattanawcook Academy        114    2    6   13   32   61
      Total Time:  1:54:04.05
         Average:    22:48.81
   4 Monmouth Academy            115   10   17   27   28   33   35   38
      Total Time:  1:52:00.07
         Average:    22:24.02
   5 North Yarmouth Academy      139    1   15   20   48   55   62   64
      Total Time:  1:56:23.88
         Average:    23:16.78
   6 Foxcroft Academy            157   22   26   29   39   41   54   59
      Total Time:  1:54:39.28
         Average:    22:55.86
   7 Lee Academy                 162   25   30   34   36   37   47   56
      Total Time:  1:54:49.97
         Average:    22:58.00
   8 Telstar Regional High Sch   175   11   16   45   50   53
      Total Time:  1:59:21.01
         Average:    23:52.21
   9 Hall-Dale High School       177    8   40   42   43   44   49   52
      Total Time:  1:56:26.53
         Average:    23:17.31
  10 Woodland High School        230   24   31   57   58   60
      Total Time:  2:06:52.29
         Average:    25:22.46