SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

Class B 2005 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/29/2005                              

Location: Leavitt Area HS, Turner ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________  
  1 Madeline Glover              John Bapst              6:19.0   19:37.43    1
  2 Abby Pullen                  Maranacook              6:22.9   19:49.46    2
  3 Hilary Maxim                 Old Town                6:28.0   20:05.33    3
  4 Chelsea Jordan               York High School        6:29.2   20:08.95    4
  5 Shauna Lynch                 Ellsworth               6:32.9   20:20.59
  6 Tabitha Ttizer               Lake Region             6:32.9   20:20.65
  7 Megan Nealey                 Belfast High School     6:34.6   20:25.85    5
  8 Lacey Cartier                York High School        6:36.2   20:30.83    6
  9 Erin Gross                   Cape Elizabeth          6:36.8   20:32.74    7
 10 Jen Monsulick                Maranacook              6:40.7   20:44.74    8
 11 Eliza Tibbits                Old Town                6:41.7   20:47.79    9
 12 Ashleigh Madden              Old Town                6:42.9   20:51.49   10
 13 Hannah Saunders              Caribou High School     6:43.1   20:52.17   11
 14 Molly Carl                   York High School        6:46.8   21:03.86   12
 15 Heather Spurling             Mount Desert            6:47.3   21:05.15   13
 16 Jami-Lin Williams            Waterville              6:47.9   21:07.27   14
 17 Clare Egan                   Cape Elizabeth          6:48.0   21:07.51   15
 18 Emily Farley                 Mount Desert            6:50.4   21:14.97   16
 19 Amanda Cormier               Gray-New Gloucester     6:54.5   21:27.60
 20 Julie Carson                 Caribou High School     6:55.5   21:30.64   17
 21 Marisa Turesky               Cape Elizabeth          6:56.6   21:34.04   18
 22 Hannah Bard                  Waterville              6:56.7   21:34.52   19
 23 Madeline Grygiel             Falmouth                7:00.2   21:45.49   20
 24 Cynthia Hunter               Waterville              7:01.2   21:48.55   21
 25 Jessica Fields               Leavitt                 7:01.8   21:50.40   22
 26 Susan Falt                   Mount Desert            7:02.0   21:50.92   23
 27 Caitlin Pomeroy              Cape Elizabeth          7:02.0   21:51.04   24
 28 Kathleen McGowan             Falmouth                7:02.2   21:51.73   25
 29 Liela Banks                  Mount Desert            7:02.4   21:52.17   26
 30 Molly Hallweaver             Yarmouth                7:03.1   21:54.50
 31 Christy Spurling             Mount Desert            7:03.7   21:56.33   27
 32 Lindsay Dinsmore             Lincoln Academy         7:04.0   21:57.05
 33 Annie Boardman               York High School        7:07.3   22:07.32   28
 34 Kasey Eaton                  Medomak                 7:08.2   22:10.27
 35 Vanessa Weber                John Bapst              7:08.7   22:11.93   29
 36 Amy Siebert                  Waterville              7:09.5   22:14.12   30
 37 Taylor Kelley                Mount Desert            7:09.5   22:14.29   31
 38 Holly Jacobson               Greely High School      7:09.8   22:15.34   32
 39 Amanda Ohmeis                Mount Desert            7:09.9   22:15.65   33
 40 Lauren Fereshetian           Leavitt                 7:10.5   22:17.28   34
 41 Janelle Gagnon               Caribou High School     7:10.9   22:18.48   35
 42 Melissa Slack                Cape Elizabeth          7:11.1   22:19.39   36
 43 Catherine Nurse              Maranacook              7:11.8   22:21.47   37
 44 Rebecca Kurnick              Fryeburg Academy        7:12.1   22:22.31   38
 45 Amy Brooks                   Lincoln Academy         7:12.7   22:24.12
 46 Erin Coonahan                Greely High School      7:13.8   22:27.51   39
 47 MaryBeth Kelson              Leavitt                 7:13.9   22:28.04   40
 48 Grace Miller                 Fryeburg Academy        7:14.0   22:28.30   41
 49 Lyvia Gaewsky                Maranacook              7:14.8   22:30.70   42
 50 Kourtney Bonsey              Falmouth                7:16.8   22:36.98   43
 51 Eve Jordan                   John Bapst              7:16.9   22:37.40   44
 52 Alice Berry                  Maranacook              7:19.8   22:46.23   45
 53 Tara Nitardy                 Old Town                7:20.4   22:48.08   46
 54 Katie Dickinson              Caribou High School     7:21.5   22:51.71   47
 55 Amanda Slack                 Cape Elizabeth          7:22.0   22:53.22   48
 56 Mary Huebener                Cape Elizabeth          7:22.2   22:53.82   49
 57 Elizabeth Thomas             Greely High School      7:22.7   22:55.28   50
 58 Kristen Hockenbery           Greely High School      7:22.8   22:55.50   51
 59 Lauren Keane                 Old Town                7:22.8   22:55.74   52
 60 Makenzie Walker              Fryeburg Academy        7:24.0   22:59.41   53
 61 Amanda Rancourt              Waterville              7:26.3   23:06.59   54
 62 Denise Miller                John Bapst              7:26.5   23:07.14   55
 63 Emily Makynen                Greely High School      7:27.6   23:10.50   56
 64 Kristi Woods                 John Bapst              7:28.8   23:14.26   57
 65 Maren Askins                 John Bapst              7:29.3   23:15.74   58
 66 Grace Norman                 Belfast High School     7:29.6   23:16.58   59
 67 Jen Leyden                   Greely High School      7:29.7   23:17.16   60
 68 Rebekah Wheaton              Old Town                7:32.6   23:26.13   61
 69 Becca Paquette               Leavitt                 7:35.3   23:34.47   62
 70 Katie Ouellette              Caribou High School     7:35.6   23:35.24   63
 71 Kimberly Enos                Leavitt                 7:35.7   23:35.61   64
 72 Abby Bowers                  York High School        7:36.9   23:39.31   65
 73 Catie Lepage                 Greely High School      7:39.0   23:45.94   66
 74 Alice Bennett                Falmouth                7:41.0   23:52.22   67
 75 Allie Sotomayor              Falmouth                7:42.5   23:56.93   68
 76 Alana Landano                Fryeburg Academy        7:43.4   23:59.74   69
 77 Kelsey Allen                 Fryeburg Academy        7:43.6   24:00.35   70
 78 Katie Jacobs                 Waterville              7:43.8   24:00.73   71
 79 Ariel Perry                  Fryeburg Academy        7:45.9   24:07.45   72
 80 Emily Silin                  York High School        7:47.3   24:11.82   73
 81 Anna French                  Belfast High School     7:49.6   24:18.78   74
 82 Sarah Tozier                 Falmouth                7:50.5   24:21.64   75
 83 Cara Cavalieri               York High School        7:50.8   24:22.73   76
 84 Elizabeth Nurse              Maranacook              7:53.3   24:30.37   77
 85 Charlotte Thurston           Belfast High School     7:53.5   24:31.06   78
 86 Kristina Stephens            Caribou High School     7:56.4   24:40.09   79
 87 Emily Follo                  Falmouth                7:57.7   24:44.08   80
 88 Jessica Hinkley              Leavitt                 8:00.5   24:52.85   81
 89 Erin Vasil                   Belfast High School     8:11.4   25:26.64   82
 90 Katie Flick                  Caribou High School     8:11.5   25:26.97   83
 91 Catherine Johnston           Waterville              8:14.0   25:34.78   84
 92 Tasha Cammarata              Fryeburg Academy        8:19.7   25:52.49   85
 93 Heather Vicary               Old Town                8:28.7   26:20.47   86
 94 Lilith Sommer                Belfast High School     8:29.0   26:21.30   87
 95 Whitney Andrews              Belfast High School     8:35.7   26:42.11   88
 96 Melissa Kelson               Leavitt                 8:43.1   27:04.95   89
 -- Sarah Boucher                Maranacook                            DNF
 -- Robin Bosse                  John Bapst                            DNF
  
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cape Elizabeth              100    7   15   18   24   36   48   49
      Total Time:  1:47:24.72
         Average:    21:28.95
   2 Mount Desert Island H. S.   105   13   16   23   26   27   31   33
      Total Time:  1:47:59.54
         Average:    21:35.91
   3 York High School            115    4    6   12   28   65   73   76
      Total Time:  1:47:30.27
         Average:    21:30.06
   4 Old Town High School        120    3    9   10   46   52   61   86
      Total Time:  1:47:28.43
         Average:    21:29.69
   5 Maranacook Community Scho   134    2    8   37   42   45   77
      Total Time:  1:48:12.60
         Average:    21:38.52
   6 Waterville High School      138   14   19   21   30   54   71   84
      Total Time:  1:49:51.05
         Average:    21:58.21
   7 Caribou High School         173   11   17   35   47   63   79   83
      Total Time:  1:51:08.24
         Average:    22:13.65
   8 John Bapst High School      186    1   29   44   55   57   58
      Total Time:  1:50:48.16
         Average:    22:09.64
   9 Leavitt Area High School    222   22   34   40   62   64   81   89
      Total Time:  1:53:45.80
         Average:    22:45.16
  10 Falmouth High School        223   20   25   43   67   68   75   80
      Total Time:  1:54:03.35
         Average:    22:48.67
  11 Greely High School          228   32   39   50   51   56   60   66
      Total Time:  1:53:44.13
         Average:    22:44.83
  12 Fryeburg Academy            271   38   41   53   69   70   72   85
      Total Time:  1:55:50.11
         Average:    23:10.03
  13 Belfast High School         298    5   59   74   78   82   87   88
      Total Time:  1:57:58.91
         Average:    23:35.79

 

                      

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007