Maine High School XC

 

Class D 2004 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/2004                               Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                           Distance: 5k

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_____________________________________________________________________________________
  1 Grace Collord                Waynflete               6:42.3    20:49.8
  2 Kelsey Jones                 North Haven Comm        6:45.9    21:00.9
  3 Helen Pottle                 Shead High School       6:50.2    21:14.5
  4 Brooke Harris                Lee Academy             6:54.1    21:26.6    1
  5 Randi Smith                  Shead High School       6:57.1    21:35.7
  6 Carrie Mallett               Lee Academy             6:59.9    21:44.6    2
  7 Katie Murphy                 Woodland                7:00.6    21:46.6    3
  8 Amanda Gifford               Lee Academy             7:01.1    21:48.1    4
  9 Jessie Bailey                Seacoast Christi        7:01.1    21:48.3
 10 Shelby Pickering             Lee Academy             7:01.9    21:50.6    5
 11 Lindsay Scirica              Monmouth Academy        7:03.4    21:55.4    6
 12 Amy Hobson                   Monmouth Academy        7:08.0    22:09.7    7
 13 Holly Whitney                Waynflete               7:10.8    22:18.5
 14 Lindsey Glovin               Elan School             7:13.4    22:26.5    8
 15 Becca Irwin                  Monmouth Academy        7:15.4    22:32.8    9
 16 Kerri Harris                 Lee Academy             7:17.0    22:37.7   10
 17 Megan Korhonen               Greater Houlton         7:27.1    23:09.0   11
 18 Ashley Peabody               Schenck High School     7:27.9    23:11.4
 19 Kim Thurlow                  Lee Academy             7:28.6    23:13.8   12
 20 Madoka Kurihara              Monmouth Academy        7:28.7    23:13.8   13
 21 Lindsay Winokurzew           Richmond High Sc        7:30.5    23:19.6
 22 Nina Martin                  Elan School             7:32.0    23:24.3   14
 23 Heidi Bonderud               Monmouth Academy        7:32.3    23:25.3   15
 24 Jenna Howard                 Woodland                7:32.4    23:25.3   16
 25 Brittni Watterson            Seacoast Christi        7:32.7    23:26.2
 26 Jessica Long                 Schenck High School     7:32.8    23:26.7
 27 Alexandra Gooding            Elan School             7:34.4    23:31.8   17
 28 Nicole Slevinsky             Lee Academy             7:37.5    23:41.2   18
 29 Christiannah Holmes          Machias                 7:38.4    23:44.1
 30 Olivia Chilles               North Haven Comm        7:39.3    23:46.9
 31 Beryl Lipton                 Machias                 7:42.8    23:57.8
 32 Ashley Oliver                Woodland                7:42.8    23:57.8   19
 33 Addie Pelletier              Greenville              7:45.2    24:05.3
 34 Stacey Brassbridge           Searsport               7:45.5    24:06.3   20
 35 Ainsley Robinson             Seacoast Christi        7:46.2    24:08.3
 36 Meredith Mulcahy             Monmouth Academy        7:46.5    24:09.4   21
 37 Kristen Schad                Elan School             7:49.1    24:17.4   22
 38 Lacy Farrar                  Greater Houlton         7:50.3    24:21.1   23
 39 Emily Masi                   Monmouth Academy        7:51.4    24:24.5   24
 40 Jessica Jago                 Greater Houlton         7:52.9    24:29.3   25
 41 Shirley Vogtritter           Elan School             7:59.2    24:48.8   26
 42 Amanda Kronholm              Searsport               8:03.7    25:02.8   27
 43 Aline Seekins                Searsport               8:04.2    25:04.3   28
 44 Ashley Burr                  Narraguagus             8:10.0    25:22.2
 45 Karen Sprague                Elan School             8:11.0    25:25.4   29
 46 Ashley Doten                 Woodland                8:17.8    25:46.5   30
 47 Shannon Vasiliauskas         Searsport               8:21.5    25:58.1   31
 48 Rayeann Milliken             Searsport               8:29.5    26:22.7   32
 49 Emma Boutlier                Greater Houlton         8:32.2    26:31.3   33
 50 Jessica Murphy               Woodland                8:42.8    27:04.3   34
 51 Chelsie Lord                 Greater Houlton         8:44.5    27:09.5   35
 52 Johanna Beck                 Elan School             8:57.6    27:50.2   36
 53 Jessica Hunnewell            Woodland               10:22.3    32:13.4   37
 
                                   Team Scores

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
___________________________________________________________________________________
   1 Lee Academy                  22    1    2    4    5   10   12   18
      Total Time:  1:49:27.60
         Average:    21:53.52
   2 Monmouth Academy             50    6    7    9   13   15   21   24
      Total Time:  1:53:17.00
         Average:    22:39.40
   3 Elan School                  87    8   14   17   22   26   29   36
      Total Time:  1:58:28.80
         Average:    23:41.76
   4 Woodland High School        102    3   16   19   30   34   37
      Total Time:  2:02:00.50
         Average:    24:24.10
   5 Greater Houlton Chr. Acad   127   11   23   25   33   35
      Total Time:  2:05:40.20
         Average:    25:08.04
   6 Searsport District HS       138   20   27   28   31   32
      Total Time:  2:06:34.20
         Average:    25:18.84