Maine High School XC

 

Class C  2004 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/2004                               Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                           Distance: 5k

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________  
  1 Vanessa Brunton              Sumner High School      6:29.6    20:10.2    1
  2 Brianne Bailey               Telstar Regional        6:36.3    20:31.2
  3 Moira Yoe                    North Yarmouth A        6:39.2    20:40.3    2
  4 Lucy Garrec                  Freeport High Sc        6:42.9    20:51.8    3
  5 Renee LaFlamme               Mattanawcook            6:43.7    20:54.0
  6 Teri Slawek                  Dirigo High School      6:45.5    20:59.8
  7 Zoe Jennings                 Hall-Dale High S        6:46.6    21:03.3
  8 Dani O'Rourke-Suchoff        Freeport High Sc        6:46.7    21:03.3    4
  9 Nerissa Gross                Lisbon High School      6:50.2    21:14.4
 10 Zoe Filliter                 North Yarmouth A        6:52.2    21:20.5    5
 11 Shannon Marden               Foxcroft Academy        6:55.5    21:30.9    6
 12 Danielle Hebert              Madison Area Mem        6:58.8    21:41.2
 13 Melissa MacAlister           Foxcroft Academy        7:00.9    21:47.6    7
 14 Lauren Forgues               Boothbay Regiona        7:01.7    21:50.1
 15 Tamlyn Frederick             Foxcroft Academy        7:08.8    22:12.1    8
 16 Amanda Williams              Washington Academy      7:09.6    22:14.7
 17 Mary Burns                   Washington Academy      7:11.7    22:21.0
 18 Mallory Hines                GSA                     7:17.6    22:39.5
 19 Katy Brown                   Hall-Dale High S        7:17.7    22:39.8
 20 Kelsey Linscott              Sumner High School      7:22.1    22:53.5    9
 21 Belle Hilmer                 Madison Area Mem        7:25.7    23:04.7
 22 Jenifer Denormandie          Telstar Regional        7:28.5    23:13.4
 23 Leila Alciere                Washington Academy      7:28.7    23:13.9
 24 Bonnie Johnson               Freeport High Sc        7:28.8    23:14.4   10
 25 Maia Reiley                  GSA                     7:31.5    23:22.6
 26 Erin Soule                   Freeport High Sc        7:32.3    23:25.1   11
 27 Tiffany Buck                 Freeport High Sc        7:32.7    23:26.5   12
 28 Amy Miller                   North Yarmouth A        7:38.8    23:45.2   13
 29 Alyssa Robinson              Foxcroft Academy        7:40.4    23:50.3   14
 30 Katie Shaw                   Freeport High Sc        7:43.0    23:58.5   15
 31 Courtney Hally               GSA                     7:44.2    24:02.2
 32 Heather Brown                Sumner High School      7:47.0    24:10.8   16
 33 Cassie Thomas                Calais High School      7:49.3    24:17.8
 34 Courtney Keen                Sumner High School      7:49.4    24:18.3   17
 35 Renee Fortin                 North Yarmouth A        7:49.6    24:19.0   18
 36 Sarah Smith                  Madison Area Mem        7:50.7    24:22.4
 37 Shelly Hanson                Foxcroft Academy        7:57.7    24:44.0   19
 38 Amber Oldfield               Foxcroft Academy        8:00.6    24:53.0   20
 39 Amy Conway                   Dexter                  8:02.3    24:58.4
 40 Crystal Jacques              Sumner High School      8:05.6    25:08.6   21
 41 Jen Hutching                 Madison Area Mem        8:07.7    25:15.1
 42 Kelsey Walsh                 North Yarmouth A        8:13.8    25:34.1   22
 43 Courtney Martin              Freeport High Sc        8:15.7    25:40.0   23
 44 Cecelia Castino              GSA                     8:16.7    25:43.0
 45 Susan Kovach                 PCHS                    8:20.2    25:54.1
 46 Natasha Barrientos           Sumner High School      8:40.1    26:55.7   24
 47 Lea Stevens                  Foxcroft Academy        8:51.4    27:30.9   25
 48 Carrie Light                 Sumner High School      9:14.2    28:41.8   26
 
Team Scores

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
______________________________________________________________________________________
   1 Freeport High School         40    3    4   10   11   12   15   23
      Total Time:  1:52:01.10
         Average:    22:24.22
   2 Foxcroft Academy             54    6    7    8   14   19   20   25
      Total Time:  1:54:04.90
         Average:    22:48.98
   3 North Yarmouth Academy       60    2    5   13   18   22
      Total Time:  1:55:39.10
         Average:    23:07.82
   4 Sumner High School           64    1    9   16   17   21   24   26
      Total Time:  1:56:41.40
         Average:    23:20.28