SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

Class B 2004 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/2004                              

Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                          

Distance: 5k

Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Class B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cassie Hintz                 Old Town                5:45.3    17:52.6    1
  2 Elise Moody-Roberts          Cape Elizabeth          5:46.2    17:55.4    2
  3 Lacey Cartier                York High School        6:01.6    18:43.3    3
  4 Madeline Glover              John Bapst              6:04.1    18:51.2    4
  5 Courtney Martin              John Bapst              6:07.0    19:00.0    5
  6 Amanda Gervasi               Hampden Academy         6:15.2    19:25.8    6
  7 Molly Peverada               Hampden Academy         6:18.0    19:34.2    7
  8 Nicole Lavertu               John Bapst              6:19.5    19:39.1    8
  9 Jen Monsulick                Maranacook              6:21.2    19:44.3
 10 Clare Egan                   Cape Elizabeth          6:21.2    19:44.3    9
 11 Lacie Dow                    Ellsworth               6:25.8    19:58.5   10
 12 Emily Farley                 Mount Desert Isl        6:26.4    20:00.3   11
 13 Kim Hassett                  Falmouth                6:27.2    20:02.9   12
 14 Chelsea Jordan               York High School        6:27.4    20:03.5   13
 15 Sarah Popovics               Gorham High School      6:28.5    20:06.9
 16 Jana Piazza                  Ellsworth               6:28.8    20:07.9   14
 17 Erin Gross                   Cape Elizabeth          6:29.1    20:08.9   15
 18 Rebecca Twaddel              Camden Hills            6:29.2    20:09.1
 19 Erica Boulay                 Wells                   6:30.6    20:13.5   16
 20 Amy Brooks                   Lincoln Academy         6:31.6    20:16.6
 21 Shauna Lynch                 Ellsworth               6:32.0    20:17.7   17
 22 Julie Carson                 Caribou High School     6:33.4    20:22.1
 23 Brittany Toth                Wells                   6:33.9    20:23.7   18
 24 Jen Leyden                   Greely  High School     6:36.8    20:32.8   19
 25 Ashleigh Madden              Old Town                6:39.8    20:42.1   20
 26 Eve Jordan                   John Bapst              6:40.3    20:43.6   21
 27 Melissa Riesgo               Belfast                 6:40.4    20:43.9   22
 28 Denise Miller                John Bapst              6:43.1    20:52.2   23
 29 Brigitta Polson              Camden Hills            6:44.0    20:55.2
 30 Eliza Tibbits                Old Town                6:45.8    21:00.7   24
 31 Stephanie Jette              Fryeburg Academy        6:47.2    21:05.0
 32 Molly Hallweaver             Yarmouth High Sc        6:47.8    21:06.9   25
 33 Kristen Hockenberry          Greely  High School     6:48.5    21:09.0   26
 34 Megan Nealey                 Belfast                 6:48.5    21:09.1   27
 35 Amanda Ohmeis                Mount Desert Isl        6:51.3    21:17.9   28
 36 Tara Morazzini               Greely  High School     6:51.9    21:19.7   29
 37 Hilary Maxim                 Old Town                6:52.3    21:21.0   30
 38 Vanessa Weber                John Bapst              6:52.7    21:22.0   31
 39 Emily Makynen                Greely  High School     6:53.0    21:23.1   32
 40 Chelsea Nye                  Old Town                6:54.1    21:26.3   33
 41 Meg Hauger                   Hampden Academy         6:55.1    21:29.5   34
 42 Catie Lepage                 Greely  High School     6:55.7    21:31.4   35
 43 Maggie Jones                 John Bapst              6:55.8    21:31.7   36
 44 Amanda Slack                 Cape Elizabeth          6:56.5    21:33.9   37
 45 Jenna Yeomelakis             York High School        6:57.1    21:35.9   38
 46 Christy Spurling             Mount Desert Isl        6:57.2    21:36.2   39
 47 Aimee Brooks                 Mount Desert Isl        6:57.7    21:37.6   40
 48 Shayna Cavalieri             York High School        6:57.7    21:37.6   41
 49 Lauren Keane                 Old Town                6:57.8    21:38.0   42
 50 Galina Conrad                Greely  High School     6:58.5    21:40.2   43
 51 Annie Boardman               York High School        6:59.0    21:41.7   44
 52 Rebecca Foner                Cape Elizabeth          6:59.3    21:42.8   45
 53 Laura Moisio                 Hampden Academy         6:59.8    21:44.0   46
 54 Taylor Kelley                Mount Desert Isl        7:00.8    21:47.3   47
 55 Sarah Turner                 York High School        7:01.3    21:48.8   48
 56 Clare Fortune-Agan           Wells                   7:01.8    21:50.3   49
 57 Mary Katherine Huebener      Cape Elizabeth          7:02.1    21:51.5   50
 58 Rachael Plummer              Wells                   7:02.6    21:52.7   51
 59 Laurie Baker                 Yarmouth High Sc        7:03.2    21:54.7   52
 60 Alicia Knox                  Belfast                 7:03.9    21:56.9   53
 61 Melissa Slack                Cape Elizabeth          7:05.5    22:01.8   54
 62 Lydia Johnson                Ellsworth               7:05.9    22:03.3   55
 63 Margrethe Hassell            Hampden Academy         7:08.1    22:09.9   56
 64 Kate Hassett                 Yarmouth High Sc        7:08.3    22:10.5   57
 65 Kourtney Bonsey              Falmouth                7:08.8    22:12.0   58
 66 Madeline Grygiel             Falmouth                7:09.4    22:14.0   59
 67 Becca Furey                  Greely  High School     7:10.0    22:15.7   60
 68 Lacey Littlefield            Hampden Academy         7:10.0    22:16.0   61
 69 Abby Bowers                  York High School        7:10.9    22:18.8   62
 70 Hallie Applebaum             Falmouth                7:12.1    22:22.5   63
 71 Meredith Shaw                Yarmouth High Sc        7:13.9    22:28.0   64
 72 Allie Sotomayor              Falmouth                7:15.1    22:31.6   65
 73 Catherine Oliver             Falmouth                7:15.3    22:32.2   66
 74 Pearce Thompson              Yarmouth High Sc        7:15.5    22:33.0   67
 75 Jen Caron                    Old Town                7:16.0    22:34.5   68
 76 Erin Coleman                 Yarmouth High Sc        7:17.3    22:38.5   69
 77 Susan Falt                   Mount Desert Isl        7:22.4    22:54.4   70
 78 Kayle Clements               Hampden Academy         7:22.8    22:55.6   71
 79 Julianna Lord                Yarmouth High Sc        7:24.7    23:01.4   72
 80 Anna French                  Belfast                 7:26.6    23:07.6   73
 81 Grace Normann                Belfast                 7:35.2    23:34.1   74
 82 Sarah Cusack                 Wells                   7:43.8    24:00.7   75
 83 Alice Bennett                Falmouth                7:49.5    24:18.7   76
 84 Lynne Greenhalgh             Ellsworth               7:57.8    24:44.4   77
 85 Lindsey Hendricks            Mount Desert Isl        7:58.3    24:45.9   78
 86 Whitney Fenderson            Wells                   8:01.5    24:55.8   79
 87 Erin Vasil                   Belfast                 8:15.4    25:39.0   80
 88 Claire Hogan                 Belfast                 8:18.4    25:48.3   81
 89 Betsy Caron                  Wells                   8:34.2    26:37.5   82
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 John Bapst Mem. High Scho    61    4    5    8   21   23   31   36
      Total Time:  1:39:06.10
         Average:    19:49.22
   2 Old Town High School        108    1   20   24   30   33   42   68
      Total Time:  1:42:22.70
         Average:    20:28.54
   3 Cape Elizabeth              108    2    9   15   37   45   50   54
      Total Time:  1:41:05.30
         Average:    20:13.06
   4 York High School            139    3   13   38   41   44   48   62
      Total Time:  1:43:42.00
         Average:    20:44.40
   5 Greely  High School         141   19   26   29   32   35   43   60
      Total Time:  1:45:56.00
         Average:    21:11.20
   6 Hampden Academy             149    6    7   34   46   56   61   71
      Total Time:  1:44:23.40
         Average:    20:52.68
   7 Mount Desert Island HS      165   11   28   39   40   47   70   78
      Total Time:  1:46:19.30
         Average:    21:15.86
   8 Ellsworth High School       173   10   14   17   55   77
      Total Time:  1:47:11.80
         Average:    21:26.36
   9 Wells                       209   16   18   49   51   75   79   82
      Total Time:  1:48:20.90
         Average:    21:40.18
  10 Belfast Area High School    249   22   27   53   73   74   80   81
      Total Time:  1:50:31.60
         Average:    22:06.32
  11 Falmouth High School        257   12   58   59   63   65   66   76
      Total Time:  1:49:23.00
         Average:    21:52.60
  12 Yarmouth High School        265   25   52   57   64   67   69   72
      Total Time:  1:50:13.10
         Average:    22:02.62

                       

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007