Maine High School XC

 

Class D 2003 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 11/01/2003                              Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                           Distance: 5k

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________
  1 Helen Pottle              10 Shead High School       6:48.0    21:07.6    1
  2 Katie Murphy               9 Woodland                6:54.3    21:27.1    2
  3 Jasmine Barrett           11 Elan                    7:04.2    21:57.9    3
  4 Karen Menzies             12 Elan                    7:13.3    22:26.2    4
  5 Emily Masi                10 Monmouth Academy        7:15.0    22:31.3    5
  6 Kayla Cummings            12 Elan                    7:15.3    22:32.2    6
  7 Shelby Pickering          11 Lee Academy             7:18.0    22:40.7    7
  8 Carrie Mallett            10 Lee Academy             7:22.6    22:54.9    8
  9 Kelsey Jones              11 North Haven             7:24.6    23:01.2
 10 Amy Hobson                10 Monmouth Academy        7:25.8    23:04.9    9
 11 Maryssa Hatt               9 Narraguagus             7:28.1    23:12.2   10
 12 Lindsey Glovin            11 Elan                    7:30.5    23:19.6   11
 13 Randi Smith                9 Shead High School       7:33.6    23:29.2   12
 14 Mahala Stewart            12 Narraguagus             7:39.4    23:47.3   13
 15 Ainsley Robinson          11 Seacoast Christian      7:40.3    23:49.9
 16 Hilary Trott               9 Richmond                7:40.9    23:51.8
 17 Alessandra Nolan          11 Elan                    7:42.6    23:57.3   14
 18 Mercedes Trujillo         12 Richmond                7:45.5    24:06.1
 19 Becca Irwin                9 Monmouth Academy        7:46.4    24:09.1   15
 20 Heidi Bonderud            11 Monmouth Academy        7:49.3    24:18.0   16
 21 Kayla Osborne              9 Schenck High School     7:51.6    24:25.1
 22 Jenna Howard              11 Woodland                7:53.0    24:29.6   17
 23 Stacey Brassbridge        11 Searsport               7:54.2    24:33.1
 24 Megan Korhonen             9 Greater Houlton         7:56.6    24:40.6
 25 Jessie Bailey             10 Seacoast Christian      7:58.1    24:45.2
 26 Chelsea Janelle           12 Monmouth Academy        7:58.6    24:46.9   18
 27 Ashley Oliver              9 Woodland                7:59.8    24:50.6   19
 28 Kathleen Esposito         12 Shead High School       8:00.4    24:52.4   20
 29 Nicole Graham             11 Elan                    8:01.7    24:56.3   21
 30 Ashley Peabody            10 Schenck High School     8:10.1    25:22.5
 31 Christiannah Holmes       10 Machias                 8:16.5    25:42.4
 32 Maria Smith               11 Greenville              8:20.2    25:54.1
 33 Whitney Langworthy        11 Fort Fairfield          8:23.2    26:03.3
 34 Amanda Allen              10 Narraguagus             8:24.3    26:06.6   22
 35 Karen Gates               12 Greater Houlton         8:26.5    26:13.6
 36 Lindsay Winokurzew        10 Richmond                8:26.8    26:14.3
 37 Dustin Foss               11 Narraguagus             8:27.8    26:17.4   23
 38 Marci Moors               10 Lee Academy             8:28.7    26:20.3   24
 39 Megan Toussaint           11 Madawaska               8:31.7    26:29.7
 40 Kacie MacArthur           12 Woodland                8:32.4    26:31.8   25
 41 Jamie Cassell             12 Shead High School       8:32.7    26:32.9   26
 42 Chelsea Webster            9 North Haven             8:34.7    26:38.9
 43 Liz Trafton                9 Seacoast Christian      8:37.9    26:48.9
 44 Ashley Taylor             11 Monmouth Academy        8:40.1    26:55.7   27
 45 Shannon Higgins           12 Greenville              8:51.8    27:32.0
 46 Mindy Paul                 9 Lee Academy             9:03.4    28:08.3   28
 47 Crystal McLain            10 Lee Academy             9:06.1    28:16.7   29
 48 Missy Thurlow             11 Lee Academy             9:08.9    28:25.4   30
 49 Devan Gosnell             10 Shead High School       9:12.6    28:36.6   31
 50 Elisa Gary                10 Greenville              9:19.6    28:58.5
 51 Esther Lee                11 Lee Academy             9:49.1    30:30.1   32
 52 Ashley Doten              11 Woodland               10:17.6    31:58.7   33
 53 Jessica Hunnewell         11 Woodland               10:21.9    32:12.1   34
 54 Elise Dublin              11 Narraguagus            10:35.5    32:54.4   35
  
Team Scores

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
_________________________________________________________________________________
   1 Elan                         38    3    4    6   11   14   21
      Total Time:  1:54:13.20
         Average:    22:50.64
   2 Monmouth Academy             63    5    9   15   16   18   27
      Total Time:  1:58:50.20
         Average:    23:46.04
   3 Shead High School            90    1   12   20   26   31
      Total Time:  2:04:38.70
         Average:    24:55.74
   4 Lee Academy                  96    7    8   24   28   29   30   32
      Total Time:  2:08:20.90
         Average:    25:40.18
   5 Woodland High School         96    2   17   19   25   33   34
      Total Time:  2:09:17.80
         Average:    25:51.56
   6 Narraguagus High School     103   10   13   22   23   35
      Total Time:  2:12:17.90
         Average:    26:27.58