Maine High School XC

 

Class C 2003 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 11/01/2003                              Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                           Distance: 5k

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________
  1 Dani O'Rourke-Suchoff     11 Freeport                6:52.6    21:21.7    1
  2 Chelsea Waltz             12 Wiscasset               7:05.8    22:02.7    2
  3 Nweiaa Gross              11 Lisbon                  7:06.9    22:06.2
  4 Abby Samuelson            10 Freeport                7:09.8    22:15.2    3
  5 Teri Slawek               11 Dirigo                  7:10.5    22:17.5
  6 Quincy Arey               12 Wiscasset               7:10.6    22:17.6    4
  7 Kelsey Linscott            9 Sumner High School      7:11.8    22:21.4    5
  8 Aisha Woodward            12 George Stevens          7:12.1    22:22.4    6
  9 Eva Bradford              11 Wiscasset               7:12.4    22:23.2    7
 10 Vanessa Brunton           11 Sumner High School      7:12.5    22:23.6    8
 11 Shannon Marden             9 Foxcroft Academy        7:15.2    22:32.1    9
 12 Mallory Hines             10 George Stevens          7:18.6    22:42.7   10
 13 Brittany Carle             9 Calais High School      7:18.7    22:43.0
 14 Julia Bachelder           12 Nya                     7:20.1    22:47.2
 15 Caitlin Bourassa          12 Freeport                7:22.4    22:54.3   11
 16 Caroline Jones            12 Boothbay                7:23.1    22:56.7   12
 17 Melissa MacAlister        10 Foxcroft Academy        7:25.2    23:03.0   13
 18 Mary Burns                10 Washington Academy      7:28.3    23:12.7   14
 19 Alexandra Breus           10 George Stevens          7:33.0    23:27.4   15
 20 Caleigh Keevan            12 George Stevens          7:33.1    23:27.6   16
 21 Quinci Sanderson          10 Mattanawcook            7:33.6    23:29.3
 22 Sandra Klausmeyer         11 Sumner High School      7:34.6    23:32.3   17
 23 Alyssa Robinson           10 Foxcroft Academy        7:35.3    23:34.4   18
 24 Katie Shaw                11 Freeport                7:36.0    23:36.8   19
 25 Leila Alciere             11 Washington Academy      7:36.1    23:36.8   20
 26 Heather Brown             11 Sumner High School      7:37.0    23:39.8   21
 27 Belle Hilmer               9 Madison                 7:38.6    23:44.6
 28 Mackenzie Lirakis         11 George Stevens          7:40.7    23:51.3   22
 29 Anne-Sophie Massy         11 Freeport                7:42.5    23:56.7   23
 30 Lauren Forgues            10 Boothbay                7:49.8    24:19.4   24
 31 Meghan Bushway            11 Foxcroft Academy        7:50.5    24:21.7   25
 32 Jennifer Woodard          12 Winthrop                7:52.4    24:27.5
 33 Rachel Roberts            12 Boothbay                7:57.0    24:41.9   26
 34 Renee Fortin              11 Nya                     7:58.7    24:47.3
 35 Katelyn Brown              9 Hall-Dale               7:59.7    24:50.2
 36 Jenna Daigle              12 Fort Kent Comm H.S.     8:01.7    24:56.5
 37 Erin Soule                11 Freeport                8:02.2    24:58.1   27
 38 Telishia Rynard           12 Traip                   8:10.0    25:22.2
 39 Alison White              10 Nya                     8:13.8    25:34.2
 40 Shelly Hanson              9 Foxcroft Academy        8:15.5    25:39.2   28
 41 Courtney Martin           11 Freeport                8:18.1    25:47.4   29
 42 Crystal Jacques           11 Sumner High School      8:19.4    25:51.6   30
 43 Susan Kovach              11 Pchs                    8:27.9    26:17.9
 44 Valerie White             10 Boothbay                8:35.0    26:39.9   31
 45 Lea Stevens               11 Foxcroft Academy        8:36.1    26:43.3   32
 46 Courtney Keen              9 Sumner High School      8:41.3    26:59.5   33
 47 Tam Tsz Yan               12 George Stevens          8:45.0    27:10.9   34
 48 Leah Whitaker             10 Wiscasset               8:46.5    27:15.8   35
 49 Amanda Williams           10 Washington Academy      8:49.6    27:25.2   36
 50 Sarah Livingstone         11 Washington Academy      8:53.9    27:38.6   37
 51 Arianna Anestis           10 Wiscasset               8:59.8    27:57.1   38
 52 Misha Bridges             12 George Stevens          9:15.1    28:44.6   39
 53 Ji-ae Kim                 11 Washington Academy      9:23.1    29:09.5   40
 54 Leah Lemont               10 Wiscasset               9:23.3    29:10.1   41
 55 Amber Oldfield             9 Foxcroft Academy        9:30.9    29:33.5   42
 56 Stefanie Pfeilschifter    12 Boothbay               10:27.2    32:28.6   43
 57 Sarah Snell               12 Wiscasset              10:35.0    32:52.7   44
Team Scores

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
_________________________________________________________________________________
  1 Freeport                     57    1    3   11   19   23   27   29
      Total Time:  1:54:04.70
         Average:    22:48.94
   2 George Stevens Academy       69    6   10   15   16   22   34   39
      Total Time:  1:55:51.40
         Average:    23:10.28
   3 Sumner High School           81    5    8   17   21   30   33
      Total Time:  1:57:48.70
         Average:    23:33.74
   4 Wiscasset                    86    2    4    7   35   38   41   44
      Total Time:  2:01:56.40
         Average:    24:23.28
   5 Foxcroft Academy             93    9   13   18   25   28   32   42
      Total Time:  1:59:10.40
         Average:    23:50.08
   6 Boothbay                    136   12   24   26   31   43
      Total Time:  2:11:06.50
         Average:    26:13.30
   7 Washington Academy          147   14   20   36   37   40
      Total Time:  2:11:02.80
         Average:    26:12.56