SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

   
 

Class B 2003 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 11/01/2003                             

Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 
 
 Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________
  1 Elise Moody-Roberts        9 Cape Elizabeth          5:58.7    18:34.5    1
  2 Chelsea Jordan             9 York                    6:24.3    19:53.9    2
  3 Molly Balentine           12 Hampden Academy         6:25.4    19:57.2    3
  4 Amy Brooks                10 Lincoln Academy         6:25.5    19:57.6    4
  5 Madeline Glover           10 John Bapst Mem H.S.     6:27.4    20:03.5    5
  6 Amanda Gervasi            10 Hampden Academy         6:30.4    20:12.7    6
  7 Whitney DeSena            12 Cape Elizabeth          6:35.1    20:27.6    7
  8 Sharon Fuller             12 Old Town                6:35.7    20:29.2    8
  9 Lacey Cartier              9 Lincoln Academy         6:36.3    20:31.3    9
 10 Clare Egan                10 Cape Elizabeth          6:38.0    20:36.3   10
 11 Nicole Lavertu            11 John Bapst Mem H.S.     6:39.7    20:41.7   11
 12 Shauna Lynch               9 Ellsworth               6:42.4    20:50.1   12
 13 Kalie Dunn                12 Yarmouth                6:42.8    20:51.3   13
 14 Molly Peverada             9 Hampden Academy         6:43.3    20:53.0   14
 15 Kim Hassett               11 Falmouth                6:45.2    20:58.7
 16 Samantha Bowden           12 Greely                  6:48.3    21:08.5   15
 17 Katie Craig               12 Greely                  6:49.0    21:10.8   16
 18 Laura Popovics            12 Gorham                  6:49.9    21:13.3
 19 Courtney Martin           11 John Bapst Mem H.S.     6:53.1    21:23.3   17
 20 Stephanie Jette           11 Fryeburg                6:55.6    21:31.1   18
 21 Mariah Ernst              12 Greely                  6:58.4    21:39.7   19
 22 Jessica Buckingham        12 Ellsworth               6:59.4    21:43.0   20
 23 Vanessa Weber             10 John Bapst Mem H.S.     6:59.7    21:43.9   21
 24 Brigitta Polson           JR Camden Hills            7:02.3    21:51.8
 25 Joy Clark                 12 Presque Isle            7:04.1    21:57.5
 26 Katherine Hassett         11 Yarmouth                7:05.2    22:01.0   22
 27 Emily Farley              10 Mount Desert            7:05.7    22:02.5   23
 28 Laurie Baker               9 Yarmouth                7:05.8    22:02.9   24
 29 Jen Leyden                10 Greely                  7:07.3    22:07.5   25
 30 Clare Fortune-Agan        11 Wells                   7:07.5    22:08.0
 31 Christi Spurling          10 Mount Desert            7:08.0    22:09.6   26
 32 Mary Katherine Huebener   10 Cape Elizabeth          7:08.5    22:11.2   27
 33 Melissa Riesgo            11 Belfast                 7:08.6    22:11.6   28
 34 Amelia Potvin             12 Hampden Academy         7:09.8    22:15.3   29
 35 Tess Forrest              12 York                    7:11.3    22:19.9   30
 36 Sarah Turner              11 York                    7:11.6    22:20.9   31
 37 Eliza Tibbits              9 Old Town                7:13.1    22:25.5   32
 38 Gina Luchini              11 Ellsworth               7:14.2    22:28.8   33
 39 Caitlin Lebel             12 Greely                  7:14.2    22:28.8   34
 40 Bethany Patten            11 Bucksport               7:14.3    22:29.3
 41 Galina Conrad             11 Greely                  7:14.5    22:29.9   35
 42 Jana Piazza                9 Ellsworth               7:15.6    22:33.3   36
 43 Taryn Hallweaver          12 Yarmouth                7:15.7    22:33.5   37
 44 Margrethe Hassell         11 Hampden Academy         7:16.2    22:35.1   38
 45 Emily Gaewsky             11 Maranacook              7:16.3    22:35.3
 46 Mackenzie Walker          10 Fryeburg                7:16.8    22:36.9   39
 47 Sara Miller               12 John Bapst Mem H.S.     7:17.5    22:39.2   40
 48 Susan Falt                 9 Mount Desert            7:17.8    22:40.2   41
 49 Jenna Yeomelakis           9 York                    7:18.4    22:42.1   42
 50 Annie Boardman             9 York                    7:20.2    22:47.6   43
 51 Molly Hallweaver           9 Yarmouth                7:20.3    22:47.9   44
 52 Holly Jacobson             9 Greely                  7:20.7    22:49.1   45
 53 Denise Miller             10 John Bapst Mem H.S.     7:20.9    22:49.7   46
 54 Amanda Ohmeis              9 Mount Desert            7:21.5    22:51.5   47
 55 Ashley Mace               10 York                    7:21.8    22:52.5   48
 56 Caroline Ginsberg         12 Belfast                 7:22.5    22:54.7   49
 57 Lydia Johnson             11 Ellsworth               7:22.7    22:55.5   50
 58 Rebecca Foner             11 Cape Elizabeth          7:22.8    22:55.5   51
 59 Maggie Jones              11 John Bapst Mem H.S.     7:23.2    22:56.8   52
 60 Alicia Knox                9 Belfast                 7:24.2    22:59.9   53
 61 Rebecca Kurnick           10 Fryeburg                7:24.4    23:00.7   54
 62 Julie Carson              SO Caribou High School     7:24.7    23:01.6
 63 Meredith Shaw             10 Yarmouth                7:25.5    23:04.1   55
 64 Silvia Jakubski            9 Cape Elizabeth          7:26.3    23:06.5   56
 65 Madeline Shellgren        10 Yarmouth                7:27.7    23:11.0   57
 66 Casey Hoatson             10 York                    7:31.8    23:23.4   58
 67 Lindsay Dinsmore           9 Lincoln Academy         7:32.5    23:25.8   59
 68 Jennifer Plowden          11 Fryeburg                7:35.5    23:35.0   60
 69 Jennifer Loblein          12 Belfast                 7:38.0    23:43.0   61
 70 Alana Landano             10 Fryeburg                7:40.7    23:51.2   62
 71 Meg Hauger                 9 Hampden Academy         7:42.8    23:57.9   63
 72 Heather Alley             11 Lincoln Academy         7:47.4    24:12.1   64
 73 Sarah Schaefer             9 Mount Desert            7:49.7    24:19.1   65
 74 Rachelle Bourgoin         10 Hampden Academy         7:50.8    24:22.7   66
 75 Kendra Gould              10 Old Town                7:51.7    24:25.5   67
 76 Alivia Moore              11 Old Town                7:54.6    24:34.3   68
 77 Amanda Ewing               9 Old Town                7:55.2    24:36.4   69
 78 Samantha Clements          9 Mount Desert            8:01.1    24:54.7   70
 79 Katherine Koch            12 Lincoln Academy         8:07.1    25:13.2   71
 80 Kelsey Allen               9 Fryeburg                8:17.9    25:46.8   72
 81 Jen Caron                 11 Old Town                8:20.1    25:53.6   73
 82 Ariel Perry                9 Fryeburg                8:24.7    26:07.9   74
 83 Nora Bradford              9 Lincoln Academy         8:44.8    27:10.5   75
 84 Erin Vasil                 9 Belfast                 8:45.0    27:10.9   76
 85 Whitney Andrews            9 Belfast                 9:23.5    29:10.7   77
 86 Megan Clark               11 Belfast                 9:35.5    29:47.8   78
  
Team Scores
 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
_________________________________________________________________________________
   1 Hampden Academy              90    3    6   14   29   38   63   66
      Total Time:  1:45:53.30
         Average:    21:10.66
   2 John Bapst Mem H.S.          94    5   11   17   21   40   46   52
      Total Time:  1:46:31.60
         Average:    21:18.32
   3 Cape Elizabeth               96    1    7   10   27   51   56
      Total Time:  1:44:45.10
         Average:    20:57.02
   4 Greely                      109   15   16   19   25   34   35   45
      Total Time:  1:48:35.30
         Average:    21:43.06
   5 Yarmouth                    140   13   22   24   37   44   55   57
      Total Time:  1:50:16.60
         Average:    22:03.32
   6 York                        148    2   30   31   42   43   48   58
      Total Time:  1:50:04.40
         Average:    22:00.88
   7 Ellsworth High School       151   12   20   33   36   50
      Total Time:  1:50:30.70
         Average:    22:06.14
   8 Mount Desert Island H.S.    202   23   26   41   47   65   70
      Total Time:  1:54:02.90
         Average:    22:48.58
   9 Lincoln Academy             207    4    9   59   64   71   75
      Total Time:  1:53:20.00
         Average:    22:40.00
  10 Fryeburg                    233   18   39   54   60   62   72   74
      Total Time:  1:54:34.90
         Average:    22:54.98
  11 Old Town High School        244    8   32   67   68   69   73
      Total Time:  1:56:30.90
         Average:    23:18.18
  12 Belfast Area High School    267   28   49   53   61   76   77   78
      Total Time:  1:59:00.10
         Average:    23:48.02
 
  

                      

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007