Maine High School XC

 

Class C 2002 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 11/02/2002                              Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                       Distance: 5k

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________
 
  1 Blanchard, Rachel         SR NYA                     6:45.9   21:00.98    1
  2 Bachelder, Julia          JR NYA                     7:00.8   21:47.28    2
  3 Marden, Shannon           FR Foxcroft Academy        7:05.2   22:00.77    3
  4 Waltz, Chelsea            JR Wiscasset               7:06.0   22:03.53    4
  5 Patten, Bethany           SO Bucksport               7:06.1   22:03.74    5
  6 O'Rourke-Suchof, Dani     SO Freeport                7:13.5   22:26.56
  7 Almy, Rachel              SR Foxcroft Academy        7:14.6   22:29.96    6
  8 Bouchard, Kelsey          SR Fort Kent               7:18.1   22:41.13
  9 Arey, Quincy              JR Wiscasset               7:18.2   22:41.34    7
 10 Samuelson, Abby           FR Freeport                7:19.2   22:44.48
 11 Slike, Codi               SR Mattanawcook            7:22.5   22:54.55    8
 12 Sanderson, Quinci         FR Mattanawcook            7:23.3   22:57.10    9
 13 Slawek, Teri              SO Dirigo                  7:25.1   23:02.59
 14 Fortin, Renee             SO NYA                     7:28.3   23:12.63   10
 15 Daigle, Jenna             JR Fort Kent               7:30.2   23:18.72
 16 Woodward, Aisha           JR Gsa                     7:32.0   23:24.20
 17 Brunton, Vanessa          SO Sumner                  7:32.4   23:25.36   11
 18 Austin, Abby              SR NYA                     7:32.7   23:26.21   12
 19 Ocana, Jennifer           SR Bucksport               7:35.0   23:33.52   13
 20 Brann, Cassidy            SR Madison                 7:36.3   23:37.39   14
 21 Martin, Mindy             FR Mattanawcook            7:36.7   23:38.90   15
 22 Bushway, Meghan           JR Foxcroft Academy        7:36.8   23:39.23   16
 23 Brown, Heather            SO Sumner                  7:38.9   23:45.47   17
 24 Ruhl, Lindsey             JR Mattanawcook            7:41.0   23:52.23   18
 25 Hines, Mallory            FR Gsa                     7:42.2   23:55.71
 26 White, Ali                FR NYA                     7:43.5   23:59.88   19
 27 Brown, Erin               SO Hall-Dale               7:44.8   24:03.82
 28 Kendall, Jenny            JR NYA                     7:46.1   24:07.90   20
 29 Roberts, Rachel           JR Boothbay Region HS      7:48.3   24:14.72
 30 Colson, Bethany           SO Traip                   7:48.7   24:15.91
 31 Kettle, Beth              FR Mattanawcook            7:49.0   24:16.93   21
 32 Brenton, Shana            SR Sumner                  7:51.3   24:24.23   22
 33 Rushton, Emma             SO Madison                 7:53.6   24:31.33   23
 34 Bridges, Crystal          FR Sumner                  7:53.7   24:31.60   24
 35 Bradford, Eva             SO Wiscasset               7:54.9   24:35.47   25
 36 Reed, Jill                SO Wiscasset               7:55.7   24:37.79   26
 37 Hunt, Jane                FR Bucksport               7:55.9   24:38.50   27
 38 Brooks, Jasmine           SR Dirigo                  7:57.1   24:42.12
 39 Rynard, Telishia          JR Traip                   7:58.4   24:46.06
 40 Hanson, Shelly            FR Foxcroft Academy        8:00.4   24:52.42   28
 41 Johnson, Ashley           SO Bucksport               8:00.6   24:53.00   29
 42 Doiron, Lacy              JR Madison                 8:03.9   25:03.16   30
 43 Jacques, Crystal          SO Sumner                  8:04.0   25:03.51   31
 44 Russell, Donni-Jean       SO Mattanawcook            8:06.8   25:12.33   32
 45 Gray, Vanessa             SR Bucksport               8:07.6   25:14.65   33
 46 Penny, Ginger             SO Bucksport               8:09.3   25:20.06   34
 47 Rich, Mel                 SO Madison                 8:12.4   25:29.58   35
 48 Whitney, Sarah            FR Mattanawcook            8:15.6   25:39.70   36
 49 Soontag, Amanda           SO Madison                 8:17.3   25:44.87   37
 50 Smith, Sarah              SO Madison                 8:19.0   25:50.14   38
 51 Young, Nikki              JR Sumner                  8:21.8   25:58.99   39
 52 Macalister, Melissa       SO Foxcroft Academy        8:23.8   26:04.99   40
 53 Robinson, Alyssa          SO Foxcroft Academy        8:32.2   26:31.15   41
 54 Snell, Sarah              JR Wiscasset               8:35.6   26:41.70   42
 55 Anestis, Arianna          FR Wiscasset               8:49.5   27:24.93   43
 56 Zimmerman, Lindsey        SR Foxcroft Academy        9:06.4   28:17.50   44


      
      
 Team Scores
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

      
   1 North Yarmouth Academy       44    1    2   10   12   19   20
      Total Time:  1:53:26.98
         Average:    22:41.40
   2 Mattanawcook Academy         71    8    9   15   18   21   32   36
      Total Time:  1:57:39.71
         Average:    23:31.95
   3 Foxcroft Academy             93    3    6   16   28   40   41   44
      Total Time:  1:59:07.37
         Average:    23:49.48
   4 Wiscasset                   104    4    7   25   26   42   43
      Total Time:  2:00:39.83
         Average:    24:07.97
   5 Sumner Memorial H. S.       105   11   17   22   24   31   39
      Total Time:  2:01:10.17
         Average:    24:14.04
   6 Bucksport High School       107    5   13   27   29   33   34
      Total Time:  2:00:23.41
         Average:    24:04.69
   7 Madison                     139   14   23   30   35   37   38
      Total Time:  2:04:26.33
         Average:    24:53.27